The honours board
Achievements
Results, medals and recognition earned by Doon students, recorded year by year.
Board examinations
Our toppers.
2019Class XII
- Mohit Hisariya94% · Science (PCM)
- Harsh Kedia92% · Science (PCM)
- Tanishq Shankar88.4% · Science (PCM)
- Sahil Kumar88% · Humanities
2019Class X
- Spandan Anisha96.6%
- Charu Pankaj Sharma95.4%
- Satyam Kumar95.0%
2018Class XII
- Sonu Kumar
- Tanya
- Shalini Gautam
- Vivek Kumar
- T. Monica
2018Class X
- Dania Ashher95.8%
- Aditi Bharadwaj94.8%
- Abhishek Anand93.6%
2017Class X · 10 CGPA
- Mohit Hisariya
- Aishworyan
- Ashutosh Kumar
- Kamini Kumari
- Milind Raj
- Richa Ranjan
- Satyam Kumar
- Tanishq Shankar
2016Class X · 10 CGPA
- Nishant Singh
- T. Monica Susana
- Nandini Priya
- Vivek Kumar
- Prachi
- Vishnu Kumar
- Rahul Kumar
Year by year
Results, medals and recognition.
- 2019
Class XII board examination
Mohit Hisariya tops with 94% in Science (PCM); Sahil Kumar leads Humanities with 88%
- 2019
Class X board examination
Spandan Anisha tops with 96.6%
- 2018
Class X board examination
Dania Ashher tops with 95.8%
- 2017
Class X board examination
Eight students score a perfect 10 CGPA
- 2016
Class X board examination
Seven students score a perfect 10 CGPA
Sample Sports, cultural and leadership entries are samples until the school supplies its records.
