Skip to content
Doon Public SchoolRamzanpur, Begusarai
Doon Public School

The honours board

Achievements

Results, medals and recognition earned by Doon students, recorded year by year.

Board examinations

Our toppers.

  • 2019Class XII

    1. Mohit Hisariya94% · Science (PCM)
    2. Harsh Kedia92% · Science (PCM)
    3. Tanishq Shankar88.4% · Science (PCM)
    4. Sahil Kumar88% · Humanities
  • 2019Class X

    1. Spandan Anisha96.6%
    2. Charu Pankaj Sharma95.4%
    3. Satyam Kumar95.0%
  • 2018Class XII

    1. Sonu Kumar
    2. Tanya
    3. Shalini Gautam
    4. Vivek Kumar
    5. T. Monica
  • 2018Class X

    1. Dania Ashher95.8%
    2. Aditi Bharadwaj94.8%
    3. Abhishek Anand93.6%
  • 2017Class X · 10 CGPA

    1. Mohit Hisariya
    2. Aishworyan
    3. Ashutosh Kumar
    4. Kamini Kumari
    5. Milind Raj
    6. Richa Ranjan
    7. Satyam Kumar
    8. Tanishq Shankar
  • 2016Class X · 10 CGPA

    1. Nishant Singh
    2. T. Monica Susana
    3. Nandini Priya
    4. Vivek Kumar
    5. Prachi
    6. Vishnu Kumar
    7. Rahul Kumar

Year by year

Results, medals and recognition.

  1. 2019

    Class XII board examination

    Mohit Hisariya tops with 94% in Science (PCM); Sahil Kumar leads Humanities with 88%

  2. 2019

    Class X board examination

    Spandan Anisha tops with 96.6%

  3. 2018

    Class X board examination

    Dania Ashher tops with 95.8%

  4. 2017

    Class X board examination

    Eight students score a perfect 10 CGPA

  5. 2016

    Class X board examination

    Seven students score a perfect 10 CGPA

Sample Sports, cultural and leadership entries are samples until the school supplies its records.